Where can I buy TOBLERONE?
TOBLERONE is stocked by most major retailers. Milk, Fruit & Nut, Dark and White flavors are available all year round, while Snowtop is available seasonally. You can also find special packs of TOBLERONE in Duty Free stores in Airports.

Is TOBLERONE suitable for Vegetarians?
Yes, TOBLERONE is suitable for vegetarians.

Does TOBLERONE contain Gluten?
TOBLERONE chocolates are not made with gluten-containing ingredients.

Can you send me some free samples?
Unfortunately we cannot send free samples of chocolate by mail.

Where is TOBLERONE made?
TOBLERONE is made in Bern, Switzerland.

Is TOBLERONE Fairtrade?
No. TOBLERONE is not Fairtrade certified.

Where do you source your cocoa beans?
TOBLERONE uses a selection of cocoa beans from different parts of the world.

Are the eggs and egg whites you use from free-range chickens?
No, not all eggs used for the production of TOBLERONE nougat are currently free range.

Does TOBLERONE contain nuts?
All TOBLERONE flavors contain almonds.

Is TOBLERONE suitable for people who are intolerant to lactose or milk?
All TOBLERONE flavors contain milk or milk ingredients so they are not suitable for people with a milk or lactose intolerance.